Results of Eastern Harps
02 December 2023
U20 A Football Championship RD - Final
Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 0 - 9 Eastern Harps 1 - 11
Tourlestrane
25 November 2023
U20 A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
St Mary's 0 - 10 Eastern Harps 1 - 11
Kent Park
11 November 2023
U20 A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Ballymote / Bunninadden src Eastern Harps w/o
Bunninadden Community Park
29 October 2023
U20 A Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Eastern Harps 2 - 9 Calry / St.Joseph's / St.Johns 1 - 12
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
15 October 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U17A Football C/Ship) RD - Cup Final
Eastern Harps 4 - 10 St Mary's 0 - 3
Markievicz Park
07 October 2023
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship RD - Semi Final 2
Eastern Harps 2 - 10 Easkey 0 - 17
Markievicz Park
05 October 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15A Football C/Ship RD - Shield Final
Cúil Irra / Leathros / CooleraStrandhill 1 - 6 Eastern Harps 3 - 12
Corran Park
25 September 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U17A Football C/Ship) RD - Cup Semi Final 1
Eastern Harps 4 - 15 Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 1 - 7
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
24 September 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13A Football C/Ship RD - Final
Eastern Harps 5 - 10 St John's 2 - 10
Markievicz Park
17 September 2023
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 4
Eastern Harps 1 - 17 St Patrick's 2 - 7
Cloonacool Community Park
16 September 2023
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 3
Eastern Harps 1 - 6 Cloonacool 2 - 12
Nace O'Dowd Park
15 September 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13C Football C/Ship RD - Shield Semi Final 2
Eastern Harps 5 - 9 Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 4 - 13
Gurteen Community Park
12 September 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13A Football C/Ship RD - Cup Semi Final 1
Curry / Curraigh 0 - 9 Eastern Harps 2 - 9
Curry
03 September 2023
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 3
Eastern Harps 3 - 13 St John's 0 - 8
Curry
02 September 2023
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 2
Eastern Harps 0 - 12 St Molaise Gaels 0 - 12
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
01 September 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13C Football C/Ship G2 RD - 5
Eastern Harps 5 - 17 Easkey 5 - 9
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
31 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15A Football C/Ship RD - 7
Eastern Harps 2 - 12 St Mary's 2 - 16
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
29 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13A Football C/Ship RD - 5
Eastern Harps 8 - 12 Shamrock Gaels / Gaeil na Seamróige 5 - 7
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
27 August 2023
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 2
Eastern Harps 1 - 12 Bunninadden 1 - 8
Tubbercurry
25 August 2023
Connacht Gold Junior A Football Championship Group 1 RD - 1
St Michael's / Naomh Mícheál 2 - 6 Eastern Harps 2 - 8
Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
24 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15A Football C/Ship RD - 6
St Molaise Gaels 5 - 7 Eastern Harps 3 - 8
Monsignor Hynes Park
20 August 2023
Connacht Gold Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 RD - 1
Geevagh 0 - 10 Eastern Harps 0 - 10
Markievicz Park
15 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13A Football C/Ship RD - 4
Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 5 - 6 Eastern Harps 2 - 12
Oxfield Park
14 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U17A Football C/Ship RD - 7
Easkey / St Farnan's src Eastern Harps w/o
Easkey
12 August 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - Final
Coolaney / Mullinabreena 0 - 8 Eastern Harps 2 - 9
Markievicz Park
10 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15A Football C/Ship RD - 5
Eastern Harps 1 - 8 Ballymote / Bunninadden 2 - 11
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
07 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U17A Football C/Ship RD - 6
Eastern Harps 1 - 10 Cúil Irra / Leathros / CooleraStrandhill 0 - 9
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
06 August 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 9
Owenmore Gaels 0 - 10 Eastern Harps 0 - 13
Connolly Park
05 August 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 9
Tuarloistreáin / Tourlestrane 2 - 7 Eastern Harps 1 - 13
Tourlestrane
03 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13C Football C/Ship G2 RD - 3
Tubbercurry / Cloonacool 3 - 9 Eastern Harps 6 - 15
Tubbercurry/Cloonacool
01 August 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13A Football C/Ship RD - 3
Eastern Harps 4 - 7 Curry / Curraigh 7 - 6
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
31 July 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U17A Football C/Ship RD - 5
Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 1 - 12 Eastern Harps 7 - 12
Oxfield Park
27 July 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15A Football C/Ship RD - 4
Cúil Irra / Leathros / CooleraStrandhill 1 - 6 Eastern Harps 4 - 17
Ransboro Park
23 July 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 8
Eastern Harps 4 - 15 St Michael's / Naomh Mícheál 0 - 8
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
21 July 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 8
Eastern Harps 2 - 8 St Molaise Gaels 1 - 13
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
20 July 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13C Football C/Ship G2 RD - 2
Eastern Harps 3 - 7 Curry / Curraigh 8 - 9
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
18 July 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13A Football C/Ship RD - 2
St Mary's 1 - 16 Eastern Harps 4 - 5
Kent Park
17 July 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U17A Football C/Ship RD - 4
Eastern Harps 1 - 14 St Mary's 0 - 6
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
15 July 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 7
Enniscrone / Kilglass 1 - 13 Eastern Harps 0 - 1
Enniscrone/Kilglass
14 July 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 7
Easkey 0 - 9 Eastern Harps 0 - 3
Easkey
12 July 2023
U19A Football Championship RD - Semi Final 2
Eastern Harps 3 - 3 Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 0 - 13
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
11 July 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13C Football C/Ship G2 RD - 1
Ballymote / Bunninadden 2 - 12 Eastern Harps 1 - 10
Corran Park
09 July 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 6
St Patrick's 1 - 8 Eastern Harps 0 - 16
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
08 July 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 6
Eastern Harps 1 - 6 Shamrock Gaels / Gaeil na Seamróige 2 - 12
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
04 July 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13A Football C/Ship RD - 1
Eastern Harps 8 - 20 St John's 2 - 8
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
03 July 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U17A Football C/Ship RD - 2
Enniscrone / Kilglass 0 - 6 Eastern Harps 6 - 16
Enniscrone/Kilglass
02 July 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 5
Eastern Harps 0 - 11 Geevagh 0 - 10
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
30 June 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 5
Curry / Curraigh 2 - 12 Eastern Harps 2 - 10
Curry
29 June 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15A Football C/Ship RD - 2
Eastern Harps 3 - 9 St John's 7 - 14
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
26 June 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U17A Football C/Ship RD - 1
Eastern Harps 3 - 18 St Molaise Gaels 0 - 6
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
22 June 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15A Football C/Ship RD - 1
Geevagh / St. Michaels 2 - 10 Eastern Harps 3 - 13
Geevagh
17 June 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 4
Eastern Harps 0 - 10 Cloonacool 0 - 12
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
16 June 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 4
Eastern Harps 2 - 9 Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 1 - 9
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
11 June 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 3
Castleconnor G.A.A Club 0 - 9 Eastern Harps 1 - 11
St.Brendan's GAA Park
03 June 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 2
St Mary's 2 - 14 Eastern Harps 2 - 18
Kent Park
02 June 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 2
Eastern Harps 1 - 12 Coolaney / Mullinabreena 1 - 12
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
29 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football Leagu RD - Shield Final
Eastern Harps 3 - 13 Cúil Irra / Leathros / CooleraStrandhill 2 - 17
Cloonacool Community Park
28 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U18 A Football League RD - Shield Final
Eastern Harps 1 - 13 Enniscrone / Kilglass 1 - 15
Kilcoyne Park
27 May 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 2 RD - 1
Ballymote Round Towers 2 - 4 Eastern Harps 0 - 13
Corran Park
26 May 2023
Fureys Coaches Senior Football League Division 3 RD - 1
Eastern Harps 1 - 10 St John's 0 - 15
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
21 May 2023
Benson Cup Final RD - Final
St Farnan's 1 - 10 Eastern Harps 2 - 11
Bunninadden Community Park
15 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football League RD - 7
Eastern Harps 2 - 11 St Molaise Gaels 4 - 9
Aughanagh Community Park, Ballinafad
14 May 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East Division Senior Spring League Final RD - Final
St Michael's / Naomh Mícheál 2 - 14 Eastern Harps 1 - 17
St.Michael's
14 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13C Football Lg - Plate RD - Plate Final
Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 5 - 13 Eastern Harps 0 - 2
Bunninadden Community Park
14 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13B Football League RD - Cup Final
Eastern Harps 0 - 10 Curry / Curraigh 1 - 10
Bunninadden Community Park
08 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football League RD - 6
Cúil Irra / Leathros / CooleraStrandhill 2 - 10 Eastern Harps 4 - 8
Ransboro Park
05 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U13B Football League RD - Cup Semi Final 1
St Molaise Gaels 4 - 8 Eastern Harps 6 - 11
Monsignor Hynes Park
05 May 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East Division Senior Spring League RD - 5
Owenmore Gaels 1 - 7 Eastern Harps 1 - 13
Connolly Park
02 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U18 A Football League RD - 4
Eastern Harps 6 - 12 Enniscrone / Kilglass 1 - 6
Fr. Kevin Breheny Park
01 May 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football League RD - 5
Eastern Harps 3 - 3 Ballymote / Bunninadden 7 - 11
Corran Park
29 April 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East Division Senior Spring League RD - 4
Geevagh 0 - 13 Eastern Harps 2 - 8
Geevagh
28 April 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East/West Division Junior Spring League RD - 4
St Farnan's 0 - 6 Eastern Harps 2 - 11
St.Farnan's Community Park
27 April 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East Division Senior Spring League RD - 2
Ballymote Round Towers 2 - 16 Eastern Harps 1 - 10
Corran Park
25 April 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U18 A Football League RD - 5
Drumcliffe / Rosses Point GAA club 1 - 9 Eastern Harps 1 - 8
Oxfield Park
24 April 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football League RD - 4
St John's 4 - 11 Eastern Harps 5 - 10
Stenson Park
23 April 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East Division Senior Spring League RD - 3
Eastern Harps 1 - 16 St John's 3 - 5
Gurteen Community Park
22 April 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East/West Division Junior Spring League RD - 3
St Patrick's 1 - 13 Eastern Harps 1 - 12
Seamie Donegan Memorial Park
20 April 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East Division Senior Spring League RD - 1
St Michael's / Naomh Mícheál 1 - 8 Eastern Harps 1 - 12
St.Michael's
17 April 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football League RD - 3
Eastern Harps 2 - 5 St Mary's 7 - 11
Gurteen Community Park
16 April 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U18 A Football League RD - 3
Cúil Irra / Leathros / CooleraStrandhill 2 - 13 Eastern Harps 2 - 10
Ransboro Park
15 April 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East/West Division Junior Spring League RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels / Gaeil na Seamróige 0 - 9 Eastern Harps 1 - 9
Shamrock Gaels Park
13 April 2023
Shane Quigley Financial Advisor New Ireland East/West Division Junior Spring League RD - 1
Ballymote Round Towers 0 - 15 Eastern Harps 1 - 9
Corran Park
04 April 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U18 A Football League RD - 2
Easkey / St Farnan's 4 - 4 Eastern Harps 0 - 8
Easkey
03 April 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U15 A Football League RD - 2
Shamrock Gaels / Gaeil na Seamróige 0 - 4 Eastern Harps 5 - 15
Riverstown Community Park
28 March 2023
Expert Electrical Sligo U18 A Football League RD - 1
Eastern Harps 1 - 14 St Mary's 2 - 9
Kent Park